<!-- Insert your title here -->

LeFlore County Express Soccer

SPRING 2019 SCHEDULE (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
*If viewing the schedule on your smart phone, turn your phone on its side to see the schedule properly*

**Schedule updated 4/19/2019 for U8 - U15 to include scheduled makeups**

U5 - 3v3; 6, 6 min periods; no goalies; size 3 ball; all kicks are indirect

Date

F1 9:00

F2 9:00

F1 10:00

F2 10:00

F1 11a

F2 11a

Bye

3/9 4/20

1 v 2

3 v 4

5  v 6

 

 

 

Oliver

3/16

2 v 3

1 v 4

5 v 7

 

 

 

Mintz

3/30

2 v 4

1 v 3

6 v 7

 

 

 

Jones

4/6

2 v 5

4 v 6

1 v 7

 

 

 

Howell

4/13

4 v 7

3 v 5

1 v 6

2v4

1v3

6v7

Hall

4/20

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

 

 

 

 

4/27

2 v 7

3 v 6

4 v 5

 

 

 

Galvan

5/4

2 v 6

3 v 7

1 v 5

 

 

 

Imhof

1. Galvan

 

 

5. Jones/Coffey

2. Hall

 

 

6. Mintz

3. Howell/Mcclendon

 

 

7. Oliver/Thompson

4. Imhof

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U6 - 3v3; 6, 6 min periods; no goalies; size 3 ball; all kicks are indirect

Date

F3 9:00

F4 9:00

F3 10:00

F4 10:00

F3 11a

F4 11a

Bye

3/9 4/20

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

 

 

 

 

3/16

1 v 3

4 v 6

2 v 5

 

 

 

 

3/30

1 v 4

2 v 6

3 v 5

 

 

 

 

4/6

4 v 5

1 v 6

2 v 3

 

 

 

 

4/13

1 v 5

4 v 2

3 v 6

1v4

2v6

3v5

 

4/20

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

 

 

 

 

4/27

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

 

 

 

 

5/4

1 v 3

4 v 6

2 v 5

 

 

 

 

1. Calhoun

 

 

5. Shannon

2. Callaway/Phipps

 

 

6. Whitworth

3. Edington

 

 

 

4. Knight

 

 

 

U8 - 4v4; 4, 10 min quarters; no goalies; size 3 ball; all kicks are indirect 

Date

F1 9

F2 9

F3 9

F1 10

F2 10

F3 10

F1 11

F2 11

F3 11

F1 12

F2 12

F3 12

Bye

 

3/9 4/20

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

7 v 8

9 v 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jones

 

3/16

1 v 3

2 v 4

 

8 v 10

7 v 9

5 v 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richards

 

3/30

1 v 4

2 v 3

 

6 v 11

7 v 10

8 v 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phillips

 

4/6

2 v 6

 

 

1 v 9

5 v 7

4 v 8

3 v 11

 

 

 

 

 

Yandell

 

4/13

 

 

 

7 v 11

2 v 8

6 v 9

3 v 5

4 v 10

6 v 11

1 v 4

2 v 3

8 v 9

Crouch

 

4/20

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

7 v 8

9 v 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4/27

7 v 11 

 2 v 8

 6 v 9

1 v 10

2 v 7

5 v 8

4 v 11

3 v 6


 

 

Imhoff

 

5/4

3 v 5 

4 v 10 

6 v 11 

1 v 5

2 v 11

6 v 8

4 v 9

2 v 3


 8 v 9

 

 

Hall

 

1. Crouch

2. Kanehl

3. LeFlore

4. Mudge

5. Phillips

6. Richard

 

7. Hall

8. Howell

9. Imhoff

10. Yandell

11. Jones

U10 - 7v7; 2, 25 min halves; goalies; size 4 ball

Date

F1 9:00

F2 9:00

F1 10:00

F2 10:00

F1 11 a

bye

3/9 4/20

4 v 5

6 v 7

1 v 2

 

 

Chitwood

3/16

3 v 4

2 v 7

5 v 6

 

 

Adams

3/30

4 v 6

5 v 7

1 v 3

 

 

Clark

4/6

2 v 5

3 v 7 12 pm

1 v 6

 

4 v 6 

Jordan

4/13

2 v 3

4 v 7

1 v 5

5 v 7

1 v 3

Moore

4/20

4v5

6v7

 

 

 

 

4/27

2 v 4

3 v 6

1 v 7

 2 v 3

 1 v 5

Maul

5/4

3 v 5

2 v 6

1 v 4

 5 v 7

 

Stone

1. Adams

 

5. Maul

2. Clark

 

6. Moore

3. Chitwood

 

7. Stone

4. Jordan

 

 

U12 - 9v9; 2, 30 min halves; goalie; size 4 ball

Date

9:00

10:30

12:00

1:30

3:00

4:30

3/9 4/20

2 v 3

4 v 6

1 v 5

 

 

 

3/16

2 v 4

1 v 6

3 v 5

 

 

 

3/30

3 v 4

1 v 2

3 v 6

 

 

 

4/6

1 v 3

2 v 5

4 v 6

 

 

 

4/13

2 v 6

1 v 3

4 v 5

3 v 4

3 v 6

 

4/20

2 v 3

4 v 6

1 v 5

 

 

 

4/27

1 v 6

2 v 3

1 v 4

 2 v 6

 3 v 4

 

5/4

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

 1 v 3

 4 v 5

 

1. Dunn

4. Rivera

 

 

 

2. Miller

5. Talihina (Smith)

 

 

 

3. Richardson

6. Pogue

 

 

 

U15 - 11v11; 2, 35 min halves; goalie; size 5 ball - games to be played at Poteau High School

Date

12:00

1:30

 

3/9

1 v 2

3 v 4

 

3/16

1 v 3

2 v 4

 

3/30


2 v 3

3 pm 1v4

4/6



3 V 3 tourney on Sunday 

4/13

1 v 2

3 v 4 (Sunday)

 

4/27

1 v 3

2 v 4

 

5/4

1 v 2

3 v 3 tourney on Sunday 

1. Adams

4. McBee

2. Bell

 

3. Dunn